Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment is situated in the Vaticano Prati district of Rome, within 5 minutes' walk of the Large bustling Mercato Trionfale Indoor Market. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 2 guests.

    Torre di San Giovanni is only 1.4 km away, while the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo" is 2.5 km from the 50 m² apartment. Due to the convenient location of Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment, the multiple galleries "Vatican Museums" is a mere 650 metres away. The accommodation is situated around a 10-minute ride from the ancient Colosseum Roman Amphitheatre.

    Featuring a balcony and a dining area, Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment is complete with sound-proofed windows, as well as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, ensuring guests' comfort. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At the property, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

    This apartment provides tea/coffee making equipment and a kitchenette with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The apartment is just 450 metres from Cipro underground station and 2.2 km from Flaminio railway station. A terrace is available for guests to relax on after a busy day.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT058091C2T5NWEYI5

    Room Options at Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani

    Featuring a balcony and a dining area, Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment is complete with sound-proofed windows, as well as an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, ensuring guests' comfort. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At the property, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Logo photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Room photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Exterior photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Macro Details photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Nearby photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Facilities photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Kitchen photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Kitchen photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Beds photo Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment?
      The size of Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani apartment is 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Occhiosuroma Boutique Rooftop Musei Vaticani